Terms & Condition

Legal Information – Important Notice London SEO Expert Ltd (“QRank.co.uk”) owns and runs this website (the “Website”) for you to learn more about our services. The contents on our Website are provided for your general information, free of charge but subject to the terms, conditions and other provisions set out or referred to in this notice (together, the “Terms and Conditions”). Our terms of use outline the permitted uses of the Website and the privacy policy discloses our information gathering and usage practices.

Together they govern your relationship with us and by accessing our Website you agree to comply with and be bound by the Terms and Conditions, without limitation qualification or variation. We may revise the Terms and Conditions, at any time, without notice to you and at our sole discretion. It is your responsibility to refer to this page for any revisions because they will be binding on you. Your continued access of this Website or use of any part of this Website (including any linking to this Website) after any modifications have been posted will constitute acceptance of the modified legal notices. If you do not agree to our Terms and Conditions in full (or any part of them), at any time, you are advised not to use the Website.

Terms of Use Rights and Restrictions on Use This Website, (including but not limited to the articles, case studies, reviews, other text, directories, guides, photographs, illustrations, images, video and audio clips and advertising copy, as well as trademarks, logos, domain names or service marks, and any other material that may be subject to property rights (whether registered or not) and any other form of intellectual property (the “Contents”)), unless otherwise expressly indicated, are owned by QRank.co.uk or its licensors and are protected against unauthorised use, copying and dissemination.

You are granted the non-exclusive right to access and use the Contents of this Website. However, you may not copy, reproduce, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, modify, edit, create derivative works from, transfer, transmit or otherwise dispose of or exploit any part of the Website or its contents. Nothing contained in these Terms and Conditions or on the Website should be construed as conferring by implication or otherwise, any license or right to use the contents of this Website in any way without the prior consent of QRank.co.uk or the licensor of the Content. Any rights not expressly granted in these Terms and Conditions are expressly reserved. If you wish to obtain permission to reproduce any materials from our Website please email us at info[@]QRank.co.uk

Links Policy External links: We provide links to other websites which we think may be of interest to you. These links in no way imply any affiliation, approval or endorsement by us of the linked site or any content thereon from time to time, and we cannot be held liable or responsible for any linked sites.

Linking to our Website: You may link to our Website if you comply with these Terms and Conditions generally and in particular you do not: (a) in any way imply that QRank.co.uk is endorsing any products or services other than its own; (b) misrepresent your relationship with QRank.co.uk or present any other false information about QRank.co.uk; and (c) promote a website containing content that is distasteful, defamatory, profane, obscene, indecent or otherwise offensive or controversial, or infringes any intellectual property rights or other rights of any other person or otherwise does not comply with all applicable laws, regulations and codes of practice (including without limitation those of any search engines). We expressly reserve the right to revoke the rights granted in these Terms and Conditions or take any action we deem appropriate for any breach of these clauses.

Warranty Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability Our Website contains facts, opinions, views, statements and recommendations made by us and third parties (both individuals and corporations). We make reasonable efforts to ensure that the information included is accurate and up-to-date. However, sometimes there may be inaccuracies or typographical errors. The information on our Website is for your general information only and may be revised at any time. Specific advice should be taken in respect of specific situations. You expressly agree and accept that your use of this Website is entirely at your own risk. Neither QRank.co.uk, nor any member of our group of companies, third party licensors, shareholders, employees, directors or agents shall be liable to you or any other person (whether directly or indirectly) in connection with your use of (or inability to use) the Website. We do not give any warranties (either expressed or implied, including, without limitation, warranties of title or implied warranties or regarding the quality or suitability for use of any kind), for the information, opinions and data contained or omitted from our Website or for any action or inaction made in reliance thereon.

We cannot guarantee that the operation of the Website will be uninterrupted or error free or that any information, software or data supplied on or through the Website will be accurate, complete or reliable. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions (whether expressed or implied) shall limit or exclude our warranty or liability for losses (including without limitation, loss or damage caused by negligence, breach of contract or breach of implied terms, or incidental or consequential damages) where such exclusions or limitations are not lawfully permitted under the applicable law of your jurisdiction. Only the limitations permitted in your jurisdiction will apply and our liability will be limited to the maximum extent permitted by the applicable law.

Indemnity You agree to fully indemnify and hold harmless QRank.co.uk and its affiliates, third party licensors, shareholders, agents, employees and directors for any losses, damages, costs, claims, expenses (including legal fees) which they may suffer as a result of your breach of any of these Terms and Conditions or as a result of your use of the Website.

Entire Agreement These Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between you and QRank.co.uk and govern your use of the Website. These Terms and Conditions replace any prior agreement you may have with QRank.co.uk regarding the use of this Website.

Applicable Laws This Website and any disputes arising out of it or related to the provision, access and/or use of the Website shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English law and any disputes arising in connection with the same shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts. If you choose to access our Website from another location you are doing so on your own initiative and you are responsible for compliance with the laws of your jurisdiction and agree that you will not access or use the information on our Website in violation of any such laws.

Contact If you have any questions regarding these Terms and Conditions, please contact us at legal[@]QRank.co.uk

Privacy Statement Information Gathering We collect the information you provide when using the Website, including but not limited to the contact information entered on the contact us page and the email address provided for subscribing to the newsletter. We use this information to understand your needs and offer a better service in general and in particular to: respond to your comments and provide you with the information you have requested; distribute press releases and our newsletter when you request to be added to the mailing list; invite you to QRank.co.uk events; anonymously analyse how visitors use our Website to help us improve it; to notify you of any changes our Website.

Security We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures for the purpose of safeguarding and securing the information we collect online. We endeavour to ensure that all of your personal information is encrypted as it travels over the Internet. However, as with any standard email, emails containing your personal data sent to or from QRank.co.uk may travel in a non-encrypted format. For your protection, we try to minimise the use of this form of communication with your data. For instance, when you make an enquiry, your information does not pass over the internet as our Website is contained entirely within our private, protected network. Access to data in our private network is strictly limited to authorised individuals. All information moving within the company, even by email between QRank.co.uk offices in different countries remains within our private network.

Cookies We utilise cookies to enhance your experience on our Website. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by the sites that you visit. They help to analyse web traffic and let you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies enhance the usability of web applications providing an individual and tailored experience by gathering and remembering your preferences such as your needs, likes and dislikes. For more detailed information about cookies visit www.allaboutcookies.org. You may disable cookies in your web browser settings and this will not prevent you from accessing our Website. However, certain parts of our Website may not operate as smoothly as when cookies were enabled. Please consult your web browsers documentation for more information about how to disable cookies.

Server Logs Server logs capture certain non-personally identifying data, such as the time and date of a visit, the browser and operating system being used, the IP address or domain name of the user’s ISP and the web URL a user linked from. This information is used generally to help us plan system enhancements when necessary and to provide content which is compatible with our visitor’s web browsing systems.

Links to Other Websites Our Website may contain links to other sites of interest. We do not log visitor’s clicks from our Website to other sites. Linked sites may be owned and run by other companies and we do not have any control over linked sites and are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide to that linked site. QRank.co.uk does not endorse any linked sites and are not responsible for the information, material, products or services contained on or accessible through linked sites. Your access and use of linked sites remains solely at your own risk. We cannot accept responsibility for any information you divulge to a linked site.

Managing your Personal Information You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held, please write to info[[@]]QRank.co.uk.  A nominal fee will be charged for this service. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at info[@]QRank.co.uk.com or directly through you QRank.co.uk account manager. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. We will not share your personal information with third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law. With your consent, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

Changes to This Policy As technology and needs change we may update this policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly for any updates to this privacy policy.

Contact If you have any questions regarding these Terms and Conditions, please contact us at legal[@]QRank.co.uk.